For sale / Elegant Contemporary Bali Villa – Privacy, Nature & Comfort in Thap Thai

-

-

For sale / Elegant Contemporary Bali Villa – Privacy, Nature & Comfort in Thap Thai

Thap Thai
Hua Hin
For sale / Elegant Contemporary Bali Villa – Privacy, Nature & Comfort in Thap Thai
V-154 Hillside
, Hua Hin
, Thailande

Overview

Available From:

3.12.2025
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Parking spot
450 (sqm)
Built: 01.11.2024

Description

Overview
This stunning Bali-inspired contemporary villa offers modern comfort, privacy, and a peaceful lifestyle in Hua Hin.
Located in Thap Tai, a quiet and secure residential area surrounded by nature and mountain views.
Designed for families, retirees, or buyers seeking a tranquil retreat with generous living space.
The villa features high-quality design, modern furnishings, and excellent outdoor living areas.
A perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience in a serene environment.
Property Highlights
• Land size 660 sqm
• Living area 450 sqm
• 3 bedrooms
• 3 bathrooms + 1 guest toilet
• Private saltwater swimming pool (4 × 10 m)
• Terrace and landscaped garden
• Mountain view
• Modern furniture included
• High privacy
• Private parking
• Solar panels 5 kW installed
• Quiet and secure residential area
Facilities
• CCTV system
• 24-hour security
• Concierge service
• Fitness center
• Shared swimming pool
• Garden areas
• Golf facilities
• Shuttle service
Utilities
• Solar power system 5 kW
• Electricity paid by bill
• Water paid by bill
Sale & Payment Terms
• Sale price 20,500,000 THB
• Booking fee 1,000,000 THB
• Down payment 20%
• 80% on completion
• Common fee 13 THB / sqm / month
• Sinking fund free
• Transfer fee 50% / 50%
• Ownership options:
– Freehold (Thai buyers)
– Leasehold (foreign buyers)
• Red Chanote title deed
Location (Thap Tai, Hua Hin)
• 10 min to Market Village
• 10 min to Cicada Market
• 12 min to Hua Hin Beach
• 10 min to Beaconhouse Yamsaard School
• 5 min to 7-Eleven
Contact for Viewing
+66 094 296 27 36
t.bellet@bellethomes.com

Property Address

City:

Hua Hin

Country:

Thailande

Zip Code:

77110

Holding No:

V-154 Hillside

Area Name:

Thap Thai

Property Features

Interior Features

Equipped
Laundry
Refrigerator
Washing Machine
Microwave
Air Condition
Equipped
Laundry
Refrigerator
Washing Machine
Microwave
Air Condition

Exterior Features

Outdoor Features

Community
New Built
Privacy
Garden View
Mountain View
Direct Pool Access
Community
New Built
Privacy
Garden View
Mountain View
Direct Pool Access

Utilities

Electricity
Ventilation
Water Heater
Electricity
Ventilation
Water Heater

Other Features

Fully furnished
Fully furnished

Sale Price

20.500.000.00 THB

No Additional Charge will be add***

Thomas Bellet

CEO & Founder

Bellet Homes

Booking Form

Your full name *
Your email *
Phone Number *
Nationality *
Number of guests
Check In/Check Out *
Check In: *
Check Out: *
Total
0.00

Look at Similar Properties

New Listing
For Sale & Rent / Spacious Luxury Private Pool Villa with Garden Hua Hin
15,000,000 THB
95,000 THB
3
3
3
352.50 (sqm)
Investment Opportunity, New Listing
For Rent / Luxury Estate Pool Villa with Large Land Plot - Khao Tao
17,000,000 THB
3
3
1
350 (sqm)
New Listing
For Rent / Prime Central Pool View Condo Hua Hin
30,000 THB
2
1
1
51 (sqm)
New Listing
For Rent / Panoramic Sea View Luxury Condo Hua Hin
50,000 THB
2
2
1
107 (sqm)
New Listing
For Rent / Modern Cozy Family Home in Peaceful Hua Hin Community
35,000 THB
3
2
1
120 (sqm)
New Listing
For rent / Sea View Condo in Khao Takiab
25,000 THB
1
1
1
72 (sqm)
New Listing
For rent / Brand New 3-Bedroom Pool Villa | Hin Lek Fai, Hua Hin
55,000 THB
3
3
1
135 (sqm)
New Listing
For rent / Elegant 3-Bedroom Pool Villa for Rent | Mali Prestige – Hua Hin Soi 112
60,000 THB
3
2
1
167 (sqm)
New Listing
For Rent / Peaceful Pet-Friendly Private Villa with Large Garden Space for Dogs in Hua Hin
40,000 THB
3
3
1
120 (sqm)
New Listing
For Rent / Elegant Private Pool Villa with Large Living Area in Hin Lek Fai Hua Hin
55,000 THB
3
3
1
220 (sqm)
Investment Opportunity, New Listing
For Sale & For Rent / Modern Solar Luxury Pool Villa Hua Hin
10,000,000 THB
80,000 THB
3
3
1
(sqm)
New Listing
For Rent / Prime Location Pool Villa Hua Hin 102
28,000 THB
2
2
1
120 (sqm)
New Listing
For Sale / Cozy Seaview Condo Hua Hin
4,900,000 THB
1
1
1
42 (sqm)
New Listing
For Rent / Modern Escape Condo Near Cicada Market
21,000 THB
1
1
1
34 (sqm)
New Listing
For Rent / 3-Bedroom Homey Pool Villa
35,000 THB
3
2
1
300 (sqm)

Newsletter

Sign up to our newsletter